Privacy and cookies

Data Protection Policy


Sepro Eventos, S.L. guarantees the confidentiality of the personal information you send through this website in accordance with Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on Personal Data Protection (LOPD). Data sent by the User will be included in a file under the ownership of Sepro Eventos, S.L., which will be handled exclusively for the stated purposes. These purposes will be stated in the corresponding forms, which will contain only the fields necessary to enable the service requested by the User to be rendered. Fully or partially filling out the forms on this website is completely voluntary, and there are no consequences for not sending any forms in. Personal data will be handled with the appropriate degree of protection according to Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, with the security measures required to impede their alteration, loss, handling or access by any unauthorized third parties who might use them for purposes other than those requested by the User. The User hereby consents for their personal data to be transferred to companies belonging to Grupo Sepro for the aforesaid purposes. In any case, you retain the right to access, rectify, cancel and object to the handling of your data (known by the acronym ARCO) by sending a written request to Sepro Eventos, S.L. at the address C/Valle de Alcudia, 3, 28230 Las Rozas, Madrid, SPAIN, with the subject line 'Protección de Datos'. You may likewise send such notice to the email address: pdatos@gruposepro.com.

Sepro Eventos, S.L. may send out commercial notices through any medium in full compliance with currently applicable personal data protection legislation. User consent will be duly sought at the moment in which data are collected for sending out commercial material by email and equivalent means, as per Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services.

Additionally, should you wish to revoke said consent to receive promotional or advertising material by email, you may do so at any time by sending an email to Sepro Eventos, S.L. at pdatos@gruposepro.com, clearly stating that YOU DO NOT WISH TO RECEIVE COMMERCIAL NOTICES BY EMAIL.

Cookie Policy


In compliance with Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services, Sepro Eventos, S.L. hereby informs its users that cookies are used to improve the service provided. If you continue navigating without changing the cookie settings, we will understand this to mean that you consent to the installation of the cookies. If you do not wish to receive cookies, you can also configure your web browser to delete them from your system’s hard drive, block them or to alert you when they are installed, as explained at the end of this text. Sepro Eventos, S.L. also hereby informs Users that cookies will only be used to keep the web browsing session open. Personal data will never be stored through cookies. If Users do not wish to accept the cookies, they must eliminate this possibility in the user options of their own web browser. How to manage cookies in different web browsers: You can allow, block or eliminate the cookies installed in your computer by configuring the browser options for the web browser installed on your computer.
- Deactivate cookies in Chrome
- Deactivate cookies in Firefox
- Deactivate cookies in Internet Explorer
Please send any questions about our cookie policy to pdatos@gruposepro.com.

What are cookies?


Cookies are small files that contain information that allows us to understand how our users navigate around our website, which enables us to constantly improve the navigation process. They have an expiration date, which may vary depending on the duration of the session. After the expiration date they cease to function. What kind of cookies do we use and what is their purpose?- Strictly Necessary or Technical Cookies: These cookies are necessary for the website to be used properly. They allow access to sections with security filters. Without these cookies, some or all of the available services would not work.- Navigation or Analysis Cookies: These cookies collect information about visitors’ usage and monitoring of our website. The information collected is used to introduce improvements depending on the analysis of the usage data thus collected. The main goal is to improve the functionality of the website. Regarding handling of the data collected through analysis of cookies, the Work Group of article 29 (European Consultative Body on Data Protection Issues) has stated that, although cookies are not exempted from the duty to obtain informed consent for their use, it is improbable that they constitute a risk to user privacy as long as they are first-party cookies handling aggregated data for strictly statistical purposes, information is provided regarding their use and users are given the option of rejecting their use.

CONTACT SECTION


· I accept the terms of use and privacy of this website.
· I do not wish to receive commercial notices from Sepro Eventos, S.L.

If you have any concerns or questions, please don’t hesitate to contact us at pdatos@gruposepro.com.